0 item(s) in cart
Herbs & Formulas Vitamins & Supplements Traditional Chinese Medicine Teas & Herbal Teas Personal Care Diet & Fitness

Dr. Ohhira's Probiotics by Essential Formulas

home   Product Detail
Dr. Ohhira's Probiotics

Dr. Ohhira's Probiotics, 60 Caps


Regular Retail: $59.95
Our low price: $33.99

Brand: Essential Formulas
Item #: ESF121251
UPC: 695927121251
Qty:  Add To Cart
 
  Email "Dr. Ohhira's Probiotics" to a friend  
  Products related to "Dr. Ohhira's Probiotics"  
 

Save on Dr. Ohhira's Probiotics. Buy 4 get free shipping. Buy 6 get the best deal.

Dr. Ohhira's Probiotics contains 12 strains of lactic acid bacteria including the potent TH10. They are grown in a natural non-dairy medium that produces 10 vitamins, 8 minerals and 18 amino acids. The nutrients are in bacteria-sized doses so they can safely be added to any supplement program. Four organic acids, fructooligosaccharides (FOS), bacteriocins and enzymes develop during the natural temperature fermentation process. The enteric coated capsule ensures delivery of the capsule's contents to the colon without the need for preservatives or additives. Stable at room temperature.

Dr. Ohhira�s Probiotics by Essential Formulas is an evolutionary leap in probiotic science. Not only is the GI tract�s delicate micro flora reestablished but immune functions are enhanced and regular bowel movements are supported. Toxic digestive by products are eliminated and optimal pH of the colon is maintained with regular use. Each capsule contains biologically active fermented paste formulated after decades of scientific research by Dr. Iichiroh Ohhira and his Japanese research team.

Dr. Ohhira's Probiotics rebalances the body's delicate micro flora, enhances immunity and supports healthy bowel movements. These beneficial bacteria, proven to adhere in the colon, eliminate toxic digestive byproducts, support the lining of the GI tract (essential for nutrient absorption) and maintain optimal pH of the colon by making organic acids. Each capsule contains a unique biologically-active fermented paste - the achievement of decades of award-winning scientific research by Japanese microbiologist.

The contents of each capsule are safe for use by adults, children and infants.

Suggested Usage: Loading dose for first 60 capsules (i.e, 5 caps in morning and 5 caps at bedtime. Best taken on an empty stomach with water). Thereafter, 2 to 4 caps per day, half in morning and half at bedtime. Children under age 6 - one capsule daily. Excessive consumption may have a mild laxative effect.

Ingredients:
Six Wild Fruits:
Chinese matrimony (Lycium Chinese), Wild vine (Vitis coignetiae), Chinese bayberry (Myrica rubra), Mulberry (Morus australis), Wild strawberry (Rubus buergeri and Oleaster(Elaeagnus montana) Two Seaweeds
Sea tangle (Laminaria japonica) and Brown seaweed (Hizikia fusiforme)

Two Herbs:
Mugwort (Artemisia montana) and Broad-leafed plantain (Plantago asiatica).

Additional Natural Ingredients:
A proprietary blend of 82 natural crops including herbs, fruits, roots, vegetables and mushrooms.

Twelve Lactic Acid Bacteria1:
Bifidobacterium breve ss., Breve Bifidobacterium infantis ss., Infantis Bifidobacterium, longum Enterococcus faecalis TH10, Lactobacillus acidophilus, Lactobacillus brevis, Lactobacillus bulgaricus Lactobacillus casei ss. Casei Lactobacillus fermentum
Lactobacillus helveticus ss. Jugurti
Lactobacillus plantarum
Streptcoccus thermophilus

Eight Minerals:
Calcium .7620800
Iron .0198747
Magnesium .0001931
Manganese 1.1387900
Phosphorus .7490900
Potassium 2.3296400
Sodium 1.4592100
Zinc .0029270

Ten Vitamins:
Biotin .0000467
Carotene .0001299
Folic Acid .0000173
Inositol .2121700
Niacin .0033774
Pantothenic acid .0034640
Riboflavin .0012990
Thiamin .0001723
Vitamin B6 .0003723
Vitamin B12 .0000009

Eighteen Amino Acids:
Alanine .0013423
Arginine .0010825
Aspartic acid .0037671
Cystine .0003464
Glutamic acid .0070579
Glycine .0009959
Histidine .0009526
Isoleucine .0016887
Leucine .0030743
Lysine .0014722
Methionine .0006062
Phenylalanine .0016454
Proline .0029011
Serine .0018619
Threonine .0015155
Tryptophan .0003897
Tyrosine .0009526
Valine .0020351
In addition to vitamins, minerals and amino acids listed above, four kinds of organic acids (lactic acid, fumaric acid, formic acid and acetic acid), fructooligosaccharides or FOS (a prebiotic), bacteriocins, enzymes and hydrogen peroxide are developed during the fermentation process.

Iichiroh Ohhira, Ph.D. recognized by Japan Dairy Science Association (1991) and recipient of Gusi Award (2004). Award for research paper on E. faecalis TH10 published in Japanese Journal of Dairy and Food Science 1991.

 
more related products of Dr. Ohhira's Probiotics
Dr. Ohhira Probiotics Professional Formula

Dr. Ohhira Probiotics Professional Formula by Essential Formulas, 60 Gelcaps

Probiotic Kampuku Soap

Probiotic Kampuku Soap by Essential Formulas, Dr. Ohhira, 80 grams

Probiotic Magoroku Skin Lotion

Probiotic Magoroku Skin Lotion by Essential Formulas, 48 ml.

Total Body Purge

Total Body Purge by NAHS, 12 oz.

Oreganol Super Strength P73

Oreganol Super Strength P73 by NAHS, Oil of Oregano, 1 oz.

Oregano P73 Super Strength

Oregano P73 Super Strength by NAHS, Wild Handpicked, 0.45 oz.

  Dr. Ohhira Probiotics Professional Formula  
  Dr. Ohhira Probiotics Professional Formula by Essential Formulas, 60 Gelcaps  
  Probiotic Kampuku Soap  
  Probiotic Kampuku Soap by Essential Formulas, Dr. Ohhira, 80 grams  
  Probiotic Magoroku Skin Lotion  
  Probiotic Magoroku Skin Lotion by Essential Formulas, 48 ml.  
   
Tao Of Herbs on Facebook
irwin naturals sale