0 item(s) in cart
Herbs & Formulas Vitamins & Supplements Traditional Chinese Medicine Teas & Herbal Teas Personal Care Diet & Fitness

Turmeric & Bromelain by NOW Foods

home   Product Detail
Turmeric & Bromelain

Turmeric & Bromelain, Overstock/Final Sale, 90 Veg Capsules


Regular Retail: $29.99
Our low price: $16.99

Brand: NOW Foods
Item #: NOW031105
UPC: 733739031105
Qty:  Add To Cart
 
  Email "Turmeric & Bromelain" to a friend  
  Products related to "Turmeric & Bromelain"  
 

Overstock Sale items available while supplies last. All Overstock Deals are final sale. Product has an expiration date of 12/2026.

NOW® Turmeric & Bromelain is a botanical combination created to support healthy joint tissue.* Scientific studies have shown that the curcuminoids from Turmeric can help to support the proper activity of critical enzymes naturally present during typical biological stress.* Studies on Bromelain, an enzyme derived from pineapple, indicate that it may reinforce normal immune system response.* NOW combines Turmeric and Bromelain to help maintain healthy joint tissues faced with occasional overstress or day-to-day use.*

Natural color variation may occur in this product.

  • Standardized Turmeric Extract
  • Bromelain 2400 GDU/g
  • Vegetarian/Vegan
  • Not made with wheat. gluten, soy, milk, egg, fish, shellfish or tree nut ingredients

Suggested Usage: Take 1-2 capsules twice daily, preferably with food.

Supplement Facts:

Serving Size 2 Veg Capsules
Servings per Container 45 
 
Turmeric Root Extract (standardized to
min 95% Curcuminoids) 
600 mg 
Bromelain (2400 GDU/g) (from pineapple)  300 mg 

Other Ingredients: Cellulose (capsule), Stearic Acid (vegetable source), Magnesium Stearate (vegetable source) and Silica.

*These statements have not been evaluated by the FDA. This product is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure or prevent any disease.

 
more related products of Turmeric & Bromelain
Turmeric Power-Plus

Turmeric Power-Plus by NAHS, 120 Softgels

Triple Joint Relief Tea

Triple Joint Relief Tea by Bravo Tea, 20 bags

Ibuprofen Cream

Ibuprofen Cream by Libido Edge Labs, New Packaging Pain Relief Cream, 4 oz.

  Turmeric Power-Plus  
  Turmeric Power-Plus by NAHS, 120 Softgels  
  Triple Joint Relief Tea  
  Triple Joint Relief Tea by Bravo Tea, 20 bags  
  Ibuprofen Cream  
  Ibuprofen Cream by Libido Edge Labs, New Packaging Pain Relief Cream, 4 oz.  
   
Tao Of Herbs on Facebook
irwin naturals sale