Thunder Ridge Emu Oil
, rich in EFA's, moisturizes dry, aging skin, treats chonic skin condition and burns and gives temporary relief to stiff joints and muscles.
Thunder Ridge Emu Oil, which is rendered from the fat of the emu, naturally contains 22 Essential Fatty Acids, including Omegas 3, 6, and 9. Used by Australian natives for thousands of years, emu oil is finally being discovered around the world for its healing effects on burns, damaged skin, as a moisturizer for fragile, dry skin and for the anti-inflammatory effects of swelling and stiffness of joints, muscle pain and bruising. In addition to the healing effects the oil has on the skin, the Emu Oil is also loaded with antioxidants which help to slow down the aging process and even in some cases to reverse it. Two major cosmetic companies are currently using Emu Oil in their anti-aging skin care formulas.
To ensure excellent quality, Thunder Ridge Emus are fed specially formulated pellets comprised of various grains, vitamins and minerals. No hormones, steroids, antibiotics or animal proteins are used either in their feed or by injection
Benefit Of Emu oil:
1. Maintaining hydration, skin integrity and elasticity
is essential for the prevention of dry, aging skin, scaling and dermatitis. The application of Emu Oil will allow the essential fatty acids to penetrate the epidermal layers of skin down to the basal layer where it enhances cell proliferation.
2.The hyper-oxygenation of the fatty acid esters contained in Emu Oil provide the benefit of increased local blood flow in the areas of application, accelerating the healing process.
3. Emu oil has shown to have antibacterial and antifungal properties that support the natural healing process. Good for sensitive skin also.
Emu Oil Suggested Usage: Shake well and aooly generously on affected areas as needed.
Ingredients: 100% pure oil from American Emu